Best of 2013

Since 2014 just started, I decided to blog about the best things that happened to me last year . And in this blog, I only have one entry for January ’til March because I was trying hard to balance my schedule at school and work., and social life (which I think I didn’t had) πŸ˜€ I only had social network life. LOL. I still consider them one of the best things that happened to me, though. πŸ˜€

Let’s start!

January 2013

4th – First comment I got from one of the Island Media Asia boys, Henry Edwards, for the year 2013.

Untitled

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2013

26th – We spent our summer break in Iloilo. It had almost been 4 or 5 years since we had our last visit there so I was really excited to visit our relatives and friends, visit some places we used to go to and eat foods we missed.
320775_10151377538125706_382145257_n 535833_10151323831190706_439775168_n 942711_10151373061985706_1432114132_n 943742_10151373032395706_308521068_n

 

unlimited indian mango!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2013

3- I met Island Media Asia at Megamall. πŸ™‚

Unfortunately, Matt and Brian weren't there.
Unfortunately, Matt and Brian weren’t there.

August 2013

13- went toManila Zoo with Iyah

'Twas my first time to hold a snake that big!
‘Twas my first time to hold a snake that big!

 

1148924_10151536466500706_1813957784_n30- Mama’s birthday πŸ™‚

September 2013

5 – I had my hair cut. I finally had the courage to have my hair short πŸ˜€

 

 

1235435_10151575785900706_1969900891_nOctober 2013

8 – met 3 players from NBA Pacers ( Paul George, Jalen Rose and George Hill)

I don't know what's the name of that guy I'm with. LOL
I don’t know what’s the name of that guy I’m with. LOL

November 2013

30 – I MET ALLISON HARVARD!!!!! Actually, I really didn’t expect to see her. But since I was just at MOA that day strolling around and saw L’Oreal booth and it said that Alli will be there so I waited for her.

She's so sweet and beautiful.
She’s so sweet and beautiful.

1148924_10151536466500706_1813957784_n

December 2013

2 – Watched the premiere of Iloilo courtesy of Phil Star Supreme. More pictures here.

1472795_10151739521045706_1169546086_n

1176239_10151586078105706_1439300972_n

27 – I won 5 Gold tickets of Circus Vargas Magikaria from @JoTan23. It was my first time to watch a circus live!

1472795_10151739521045706_1169546086_n

 

30 – I won 2 MMFF passes from @sistersecretsph. Yay!

Met the very gorgeous Ms. Karen Bordador.
Met the very gorgeous Ms. Karen Bordador.

 

Soooo, there! Mostly is winning stuff from Twitter. haha

I hope and pray that 2014 will bring more blessings and good health for me and my family. Happy Β New Year! πŸ™‚

 

 

 

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Best of 2013

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s