#blogtemberchallenge | Day 1: The Who

Bailey from Brave Love Blog is hosting The 2015 Blog-Tember Challenge and I decided to join. πŸ™‚ I hope this would motivate me to still write here in my blog even though I’m busy at work and arrive home drained.

So, for the first day of September, the prompt is to introduce myself. I’m so awkward at introducing myself (Haha!) that I decided to do this famous 25 Questions Tag I’ve been seeing a lot here on WordPress. But first, here’s a selfie with my niece. Heh!

image

Read More »

Advertisements

MUSTACHE BLOG TAG

image

I Google-d why β€œI mustache you…” because I’m very curious and I learned that it’s people trying to also say β€œI must  ask you…” LOL! So, yeah, I learned something new again today. Haha!

Anyway, 26 Countless Possibilities tagged me to do this and I’m happy that she find my blog awesome! *giggles* πŸ™‚ Thank you! 💋

4 Movies I’ve Watched More Than Once
🔹Monsters University (thanks to my niece and nephew  πŸ˜€ )
🔹Miracle in Cell No. 7
🔹My Sister’s Keeper
🔹Pursuit of Happyness

Read More »

SO BEAUTIFUL YOU’LL CRY

I get so emotional really quickly.  To be honest, it’s kind of embarrassing because people who doesn’t know me well will say that I have an emotion of a 4-year-old. I’m always moved to tears every time I’m overwhelmed about anything. A simple sincere β€œI love you!” from my family could even make me cry because it’s not everyday where we would say that to each other.
Read More »

AFTER A DECADE

image

I met my childhood friend in the most unexpected time and place yesterday β€” while crossing the pedestrian lane of a busy street somewhere in Makati. When I heard someone called my name, never in a million years could I have thought that it would be him. We haven’t met since we graduated elementary and that was last 2004. Also, I thought he was still in Iloilo.

Read More »

HOMEBODY

It’s a rainy Sunday for us here in Manila so I just stayed home today and stalked people in the internet. LOL! Kidding. But yeah, I did some catch up on blogs and videos on YouTube and whatever people posted on social media. And I slept a lot today too! Yay! πŸ˜€

Read More »